2012/2013 Winners

1st Club Competition
Judge: Guy Phillips

1st in Print
Morning Mist
Matt Johnston
2nd in Print
Bird on a Bough
Dai Davies
3rd in Print
Red Grouse
Maurice Lee
1st in Projected Images
Glasgow Zombie Attack
Euan Fraser
2nd in Projected Images
I’m the Best Here
Maurice Lee
3rd in Projected Images
Bustling Square
Gordon Hendry
1st in Beginners Images
Classic Car
Iain Murray
2nd in Beginners Images
Big Dipper Northern Lights
Nial Moffat

2nd Club Competition
Judge: Libby Smith MPAGB EFIAP

1st in Print
Holly
Stephen Phillips
Joint 2nd in Print
Red in Flight
Alex Easton
Joint 3rd in Print
03_Soft-Morning-GlowSoft Morning Glow
Diane Smillie
Joint 2nd in Print
Hoar Frost
Dai Davis
Joint 3rd in Print
Highland Autumn
Norman McNab
1st in Projected Images
Final Assault
Les Davidson
Joint 2nd in Projected Images
Red at Lunch
Alex Easton
Joint 3rd in Projected Images
Patience is a Victor
Pat Buchanan
Joint 2nd in Projected Images
Ella Rose
Stephen Phillips
Joint 3rd in Projected Images
Ghost Walk
Ian Finlayson
1st in Beginners Images
Reflections Two
Margaret Lindsay
2nd in Beginners Images
Autumn Ben
Ian Murray
3rd in Beginners Images
On Your Bike
Ian Murray

3rd Club Competition
Judge: Bob Collins

1st in Print
Impression of WinterImpresssion of Winter
Margaret Campbell
2nd in Print
00eagleowlweeEagle Owl
Reuben McLean
3rd in Print
The HallThe Hall
Margaret Campbell
1st in Projected Images
Fintry Hills Fintry Hills
Les Davidson
2nd in Projected Images
Racing Along The WaterlineRacing Along the Waterline
Peter Grant
3rd in Projected Images
Fordson IconFordson Icon
Alex Easton
1st in Beginners Images
WoodcraftWoodcraft
Margaret Lindsay
2nd in Beginners Images
Street PLayer Street Player
Iain Murray
3rd in Beginners Images
Venetian Dawn Venetian Dawn
Iain Murray

Annual Competition
Judge: Peter Paterson FRPS MPAGB EFIAP

1st in Print
01_Hoar FrostHoarfrost
Les Davidson
2nd in Print
02_Looking for the stag partyLooking for the Stag Party
Diane Smillie
3rd in Print
The CranesThe Cranes
David Ritchie
1st in Projected Images
04_Racing_Thrills_103Racing Thrills
Matt Johnston
2nd in Projected Images
03_Running_On_The_Beach_134Running on the Beach
Marc de Ridder
3rd in Projected Images
03_Red GrouseFamous Grouse
Maurice Lee

Robert Simpson Cup
Judge: Club Members

Winner

The Wave
Euan Fraser