Competition Judges

Judges by name
Judges by season

 

Judge Competition Season
Alistair Campbell “Photo Cafe” – Slide Competition 2002-2003
Alistair Knox 1st Competition 2000-2001
Angus Sinclair 3rd Competition 2013-2014
Bill Ham Annual Competition 2010-2011
Annual Competition 2004-2005
Bob Brown Inter-club Competition Hosted at Hub Singer 2012-2013
1st Competition 2014-2015
Bob Collins 3rd Competition 2012-2013
Annual Competition 2015-2016
Campbell Skinner Inter-club Competition 2005-2006
2nd Competition 2009-2010
Charlie Moore 1st Competition 2009-2010
Inter-club Competition with Hub Singer & Clydebank 2011-2012
3rd Competition 2015-2016
Clive Turner 2nd Competition 2006-2007
Club Members 10×8 Competition 2003-2004
10×8 Competition 2004-2005
10 x 8 Competition 2006-2007
10 x 8 Competition 2007-2008
10 x 8 Competition 2008-2009
10 x 8 Competition 2009-2010
Robert Simpson Competition 2011-2012
Robert Simpson Competition 2012-2013
Robert Simpson Competition 2013-2014
Robert Simpson Competition 2014-2015
Robert Simpson Competition 2015-2016
Colin Mclatchie Inter-club Competition with Kirkintilloch 2014-2015
David Hutcheson 3rd Competition 2010-2011
Douglas Harris 3rd Competition 2002-2003
3rd Competition 2008-2009
1st Competition 2011-2012
2nd Competition 2015-2016
Duncan McDonald 2nd Competition 2002-2003
1st Competition 2004-2005
Duncan MacDonald Inter-club Competition with Hub Singer & Clydebank 2014-2015
Findlay Rankin Inter-club Competition at Kirkintilloch 2013-2014
2nd Competition 2013-2014
Gary Whiting Annual Competition 2003-2004
3rd Competition 2004-2005
George Neilson Annual Competition 2006-2007
2nd Competition 2014-2015
Graham Johnstone 3rd Competition 2000-2001
Guy Phillips Ist Competition 2012-2013
Hunter Kennedy 2nd Competition 2011-2012
Interclub Competition Hosted at Kirkintilloch 2011-2012
Interclub Competition Hosted at Hub Singer 2015-2016
Annual Competition 2014-2015
Internal Night 10 x 8 Competition – Humour 2005-2006
Jim Dyas 10×8 Competition 2000-2001
3rd Competition 2003-2004
4th Competition 2007-2008
1st Competition 2010-2011
1st Competition 2013-2014
John Coyle 1st Competition 2005-2006
2nd Competition 2008-2009
John Simpson Inter-club Competition at Kirkintilloch 2015-2016
Libby Smith MPAGB, EFIAP Inter-club Competition 2006-2007
3rd Competition 2009-2010
2nd Competition 2012-2013
3rd Competition 2014-2015
Lorna McDonald 3rd Competition 2011-2012
Interclub Competition Hosted at Clydebank 2013-2014
Margaret Dewer 1st Competition 2002-2003
Mark Dunnigan 1st Competition 2007-2008
Mark McColl Annual Competition 2013-2014
Matt Johnstone Annual Competition 2002-2003
3rd Competition 2005-2006
Not Known Annual Competition 2007-2008
Peter Paterson FRPS EFIAP MPAGB Annual Competition 2012-2013
Robert Copeland Annual Competition 2008-2009
Robert Fulton Annual Competition 2005-2006
Annual Competition 2009-2010
Annual Competition 2011-2012
Roy Gibson 1st Competition 2015-2016
Roy Smith 1st Competition 2003-2004
Sadie Turnbull 2nd Competition 2005-2006
1st Competition 2008-2009
Sandy Wallace 2nd Competition 2010-2011
2nd Competition 2007-2008
Stephen Lipton Inter-club Competition with Kirintilloch: 2012-2013
tbc 3rd Competition 2006-2007
tbc 4th Competition 2006-2007
tbc Digital Images Competition 2010-2011
Tom Gorman 2nd Competition 2000-2001
2nd Competition 2004-2005
3rd Competition 2007-2008