2016/2017 Winners

1st Club Competition
Judge: John R Simpson

1st in Print
The Old Boat by Margaret Campbell (1st in Print, 1st Competition)The Old Boat
Margaret Campbell
2nd in Print
Winter on the Kendrick by Dai Davies (2nd in Print, 1st Competition)Winter on the Endrick
Dai Davies
3rd in Print
Gie's a Bit by Maurice Lee (3rd in Print, 1st Competition)Gie’s a Bit
Maurice Lee
1st in Projected Images
A Thankless Task by Matt Johnston (1st in Projected, 1st Competition)A Thankless Task
Matt Johnston
2nd in Projected Images
Pontiac Chieftain by Stephen Pratt (2nd in Projected Images, 1st Competition)Pontiac Chieftain
Stephen Pratt
3rd in Projected Images
Greybeard by George Robertson (3rd in Projected Images, 1st Competition)Greybeard
George Robertson

2nd Club Competition
Judge: Clive Watkins

1st in Print
Ajar of Sand by Derek Manson (1st in Prints, 2nd Competition)Ajar of Sand
Derek Manson
2nd in Print
Winter Morning Blanewater by Norman McNab (2nd in Prints, 2nd Competition)Winter Morning Blanewater
Norman McNab
3rd in Print
Girl with Hat by Stephen Phillips (3rd  in Prints, 2nd Competition)Girl With Hat
Stephen Phillips
1st in Projected Images
The Open Door by Stephen Phillips (1st in Projected Images, 2nd Competition)The Open Door
Stephen Phillips
2nd in Projected Images
Baboon by Duncan McCallum (2nd in Projected Images, 2nd Competition)Baboon
Duncan McCallum
3rd in Projected Images
River Meets Sea by Ian Findlayson (3rd  in Projected Images, 2nd Competition)River Meets Sea
Ian Finalyson

3rd Club Competition
Judge: Campbell Skinner

1st in Print
The Cloisters by George Robertson (1st in Print, 3rd Competition)The Cloisters
George Robertson
2nd in Print
Moine House by Norman McNab (2nd in Print, 3rd Competition)Moine House
Norman McNab
3rd in Print
Brown Door And White Lace by Stephen Phillips (3rd in Print, 3rd Competition)Brown Door And White Lace
Stephen Phillips
1st in Projected Images
Relaxing by Duncan McCallum (1st in Projected Images, 3rd Competition)Relaxing
Duncan McCallum
2nd in Projected Images
The Cauldron of Ineos by Ian Finlayson (2nd in Projected Images, 3rd Competition)The Cauldron of Ineos
Ian Finlayson
Joint 3rd in Projected Images
Merlin by Reuben McLean (Joint 3rd in Projected Images, 3rd Competition)Merlin
Reuben McLean
Joint 3rd in Projected Images
The Shopkeeper by George Robertson (Joint 3rd in Projected Images, 3rd Competition)The Shopkeeper
George Robertson

Annual Competition
Judge: Peter Paterson

1st in Print
Icy Wind by Norman McNab (1st in Print, Annual Competition)Icy Wind
Norman McNab
2nd in Print
Moine House by Norman McNab (2nd in Print, Annual Competition)Moine House
Norman McNab
3rd in Print
image coming shortlyThe Church at Vik
Ian Tully
1st in Projected Images
The Eyes Have It by George Robertson (1st in Projected Images, Annual Competition)The Eyes Have It
George Robertson
2nd in Projected Images
Artic Tern by Stephen Phillips (2nd in Projected Images, Annual Competition)Artic Tern
Stephen Phillips
3rd in Projected Images
Pap of Glencoe by Peter Grant (3rd in Projected Images, Annual Competition)Pap of Glencoe
Peter Grant

Robert Simpson Competition
Judge: club members

Winner
The Lion King by Duncan McCallum (Winner, Robert Simpson Competition)The Lion King
Duncan McCallum